fbpx
Free Worldwide Shipping *

Privacy Policy

The terms “We” / “Us” / “Our”/”Company” individually and collectively refer to …PUKKY ONLINE SHOPPING
CENTRE…..and the terms “You” /”Your” / “Yourself” refer to the users.
This Privacy  Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the information Technology Act, 2000. This  Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature. This  Privacy  Policy is a legally binding document between you and…PUKKY    (both terms defined below).
The terms of this  Privacy  Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in
electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the website or by other means) and will govern
the relationship between you and ……PUKKY . for your use of the website “Website” (defined below).
This  document  is  published  and  shall  be  construed  in  accordance  with  the  provisions  of  the  Information
Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules,
2011  under  Information  Technology  Act,  2000;  that  require  publishing  of  the  Privacy  Policy  for  collection,
use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.
Please read this Privacy  Policy carefully  by using the  Website, you indicate that you understand, agree and
consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this
Website.
By  providing  us  your  Information  or  by  making  use  of  the  facilities  provided  by  the Website,  You  hereby
consent to the collection,  storage,  processing and transfer of any or  all of  Your Personal Information  and
Non-Personal  Information  by  us  as  specified  under  this  Privacy  Policy.  You  further  agree  that  such
collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful  gain to you or
any other person.
USER INFORMATION
To avail certain services on our Websites, users are required to provide certain information for the registration
process namely: – a) your name, b) email address, c) sex, d) age, e) PIN code, f) credit card or debit card
details g) medical records and history h) sexual orientation, i) biometric information, j) password etc., and / or
your occupation, interests, and the like. The Information as supplied by the users enables us to improve our
sites and provide you the most user-friendly experience.
All required information is service dependent and we may use the above said user information to, maintain,
protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing new services
Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain
or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force.
COOKIES
To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use “cookies”, or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to
understand the user’s individual interests using the Identified Computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply (an example of this is when you ask for our Personalised Horoscope). A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control.Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer’s connection to the Internet,
including your IP address, when you visit our site. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data — such as the web pages you view.) Your IP address does not
identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site and let advertiser s know the geographic locations from where our visitors come.
LINKS TO THE OTHER SITES
Our policy discloses the privacy practices for our own web site only. Our site provides links to other websites also that are beyond our control. We shall in no way be responsible in way for your use of such sites.5.
INFORMATION SHARING
We shares the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances:
(a) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber
incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations.
(b) We proposes to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these
recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance
with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.
INFORMATION SECURITY
We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and
processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.
All information gathered on our Website is securely stored within our controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly
limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access.
However the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be
consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be.
Grievance Redressal
Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to   S.K.
Singh………………………….. (“Grievance Officer”).
Mr. ……S.K.Singh. (Grievance Officer)
www.pukky.in
Company Name & Address  PUKKY ONLINE SHOPPING CENTRE,(412,Vinayak Enclave,Ashok
Nagar,Allahabad ,UP
Email: sks4pukky@gmail.com

www.pukky.in is compliant with The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (EU) 2016/679.It means that we are open about our methods of tracking and use of the visitors’ personal data, and you can freely check what exactly we’re doing to it.At www.pukky.in, we collect:Your name and surname

Your email address

  • Your physical address

  • Your phone number

  • The data about the browser and device you use to view the store

  • The way you navigate the store

We gather your contact details because they are necessary to accept and process your orders, and to make sure you’ve got your packages.We gather the details of your technical equipment and on-site behavior in order to make our store more user-friendly, and to personalize our store services for you (for example, to automatically switch the store to the mobile version.) Our store works with outer companies that help us provide the best service for you, and these third parties also use some of the personal details you’re leaving. We limit the data they can access to only what is necessary for them to perform their obligations. Payment services use your credit card number, your name and surname to verify and process your payments for our products .Our manufacturers and stock keepers use the data of your order contents to assemble the necessary package for you .Postal services use your first name, last name, and physical address to arrange the product delivery for you.Mass mailing services use your email address to send you emails (if you have subscribed for them). If you keep browsing our webstore after reading this Privacy Policy, you give us the consent to use your personal details for the purposes explained above. If you don’t agree to these terms, please leave the website. You can email us at support@www.pukky.in and ask:

  • To receive the copy of your personal details we have collected

  • To delete your personal details from our system

  • To withdraw your consent (if you previously agreed to provide us with the data, but then changed your mind)

We are doing our best to guarantee the security of your personal details while keeping and using them.

Thank you for your cooperation!

Shopping cart

×